Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171066
The place of the highest qualification attained
(B04)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-13 | Valid cases: 7772 Invalid: 68898 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rwanda Public school | 3498 | |
| 2 | Rwanda Private school | 3215 | |
| 3 | Rwanda Parastal School | 78 | |
| 4 | Burundi | 143 | |
| 5 | Congo-Kinshasa DRC | 205 | |
| 6 | Kenya | 84 | |
| 7 | Tanzania | 15 | |
| 8 | Uganda | 209 | |
| 9 | Rest of Africa | 56 | |
| 10 | Europe | 97 | |
| 11 | Asia | 106 | |
| 12 | America | 57 | |
| 13 | Australia | 9 | |
| Sysmiss | 68898 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF