Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171084
Highest certificate obtained
(B03)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-10 | Valid cases: 10468 Invalid: 66202 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A3 | 52 | |
| 2 | D4 | 39 | |
| 3 | D5 | 23 | |
| 4 | A2/D6/D7 | 4723 | |
| 5 | A1 | 389 | |
| 6 | A0 | 2106 | |
| 7 | Post graduate diploma | 22 | |
| 8 | Masters | 397 | |
| 9 | PhD | 19 | |
| 10 | None | 2698 | |
| Sysmiss | 66202 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF