Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171098
What is the Highest educational level is/ have [NAME] attending / attended?
(B02A)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 48931 Invalid: 27739 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | None | 5293 | |
| 2 | Pre-primary | 48 | |
| 3 | Primary education | 26736 | |
| 4 | Lower secondary education | 6418 | |
| 5 | Upper secondary education | 6127 | |
| 6 | Tertiary education | 4309 | |
| Sysmiss | 27739 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF