Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171077
Months during the past 12 months has he/she been away from this HH
(A22)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 6725 Invalid: 69945 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 543 | ||
| 2 | 824 | ||
| 3 | 1019 | ||
| 4 | 472 | ||
| 5 | 426 | ||
| 6 | 464 | ||
| 7 | 359 | ||
| 8 | 538 | ||
| 9 | 599 | ||
| 10 | 540 | ||
| 11 | 698 | ||
| 12 | 243 | ||
| Sysmiss | 69945 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF