Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171045
Reason to move away from previous location
(A20)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-14 | Valid cases: 25004 Invalid: 51666 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parents moved | 6164 | |
| 2 | To live with relatives | 2698 | |
| 3 | To attend school | 882 | |
| 4 | Marriage | 2203 | |
| 5 | Family quarrel | 238 | |
| 6 | Divorce | 79 | |
| 7 | Found job | 2109 | |
| 8 | Job transfer | 272 | |
| 9 | To look for work | 3824 | |
| 10 | Looking for land to farm | 904 | |
| 11 | Loss of employment | 373 | |
| 12 | Employment of spouse | 274 | |
| 13 | Coming back in country/building/Renting | 4864 | |
| 14 | Other(specify) | 120 | |
| Sysmiss | 51666 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF