Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171047
District of birth
(A14B)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 73373 Invalid: 3297 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 4817 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 7321 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 4356 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 2164 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 1775 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 2540 | |
| 24 | Huye | 2125 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 2335 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 2177 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 2251 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 2110 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 2301 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 2042 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 2239 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 2091 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 2201 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 3085 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 3230 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 2350 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 2188 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 2232 | |
| 44 | Burera | 1821 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 2563 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 1590 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 1432 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 2066 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 1344 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 1302 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 1825 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 1500 | |
| Sysmiss | 3297 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF