Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171021
What is nationality?
(A12)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 76670 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rwanda | 76018 | |
| 2 | Burundi | 226 | |
| 3 | Congo-Kinshasa DRC | 225 | |
| 4 | Kenya | 52 | |
| 5 | Tanzania | 16 | |
| 6 | Uganda | 86 | |
| 7 | Rest of Africa | 8 | |
| 8 | Other country | 39 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF