Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171041
Do you have difficulty seeing, even if wearing glasses?
(A06)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-4 | Valid cases: 20202 Invalid: 56468 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No-no difficulty | 17534 | |
| 2 | Yes-some difficulty | 1922 | |
| 3 | Yes- a lot of difficulty | 721 | |
| 4 | can not do at all | 25 | |
| Sysmiss | 56468 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF