Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171040
Present marital status
(A05)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 52785 Invalid: 23885 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Married monogamously | 15836 | |
| 2 | Married polygamous | 285 | |
| 3 | Living together | 6902 | |
| 4 | Divorced | 148 | |
| 5 | Separated | 1342 | |
| 6 | Single | 25226 | |
| 7 | Widow/Widower | 3046 | |
| Sysmiss | 23885 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF