Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171053
Relationship
(A02)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-11 | Valid cases: 76670 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Head | 17860 | |
| 2 | Spouse (Wife/Husband) | 11088 | |
| 3 | Child (Son/daughter) | 38056 | |
| 4 | Adopted/Foster/step child | 406 | |
| 5 | Grandchild | 3651 | |
| 6 | Parent/Parent-in-law | 131 | |
| 7 | Brother or Sister/In law | 1223 | |
| 8 | Son/Daughter-in-law | 30 | |
| 9 | Other relative | 1447 | |
| 10 | Domestic helper | 1844 | |
| 11 | Non-relative | 934 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF