Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171113
Rotation Group
(HHRG)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 3-9 | Valid cases: 76670 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 12 | ||
| 4 | 9597 | ||
| 5 | 19043 | ||
| 6 | 19064 | ||
| 7 | 19248 | ||
| 8 | 4801 | ||
| 9 | 4905 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF