Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171064
District
(district)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 76670 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 7744 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 11221 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 9023 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 1674 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 1468 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 1929 | |
| 24 | Huye | 1442 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 1620 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 1535 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 1420 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 1589 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 1728 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 1772 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 2361 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 1912 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 1656 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 2576 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 2466 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 1721 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 1492 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 2023 | |
| 44 | Burera | 1604 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 2100 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 1578 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 2254 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 2204 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 1548 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 1771 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 1622 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 1617 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF