Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
153008
Field of education
(indb05)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 10038 Invalid: 67723 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Education | 755 | |
| 2 | Humanity and art | 651 | |
| 3 | Social Science business and art | 3169 | |
| 4 | Science | 2897 | |
| 5 | engineering, manufacturing and construction | 1373 | |
| 6 | Agriculture | 286 | |
| 7 | Health and welfare | 504 | |
| 8 | Services | 402 | |
| 9 | Not known or unspecified | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 67723 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF