Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey, EICV3&4 Panel
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-PNL-01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
152314
District (also stratum for SE calculation)
(DISTRICT_eicv3)
File: Panel_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6e_s6f_person_EICV3&4
File: Panel_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6e_s6f_person_EICV3&4
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 12 | Valid cases: 8310 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0101 | 436 | ||
| 0102 | 513 | ||
| 0103 | 483 | ||
| 0201 | 229 | ||
| 0202 | 232 | ||
| 0203 | 265 | ||
| 0204 | 247 | ||
| 0205 | 298 | ||
| 0206 | 243 | ||
| 0207 | 249 | ||
| 0208 | 247 | ||
| 0301 | 253 | ||
| 0302 | 253 | ||
| 0303 | 263 | ||
| 0304 | 243 | ||
| 0305 | 249 | ||
| 0306 | 306 | ||
| 0307 | 258 | ||
| 0401 | 259 | ||
| 0402 | 252 | ||
| 0403 | 277 | ||
| 0404 | 245 | ||
| 0405 | 254 | ||
| 0501 | 223 | ||
| 0502 | 275 | ||
| 0503 | 261 | ||
| 0504 | 232 | ||
| 0505 | 259 | ||
| 0506 | 255 | ||
| 0507 | 251 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF