Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey, EICV3&4 Panel
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-PNL-01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
152294
Region
(region)
File: Panel_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6e_s6f_person_EICV3&4
File: Panel_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s6e_s6f_person_EICV3&4
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 8310 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1432 | ||
| 2 | 791 | ||
| 3 | 1869 | ||
| 4 | 1502 | ||
| 5 | 1236 | ||
| 6 | 1480 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF