Rwanda - Enterprise Survey 2006
| Reference ID | RWA_2006_ES_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2006 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
863936
If your establishment did not apply for a line of credit or
(k6)
File: Rwanda2006_retail_and_it_clean
File: Rwanda2006_retail_and_it_clean
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 | Valid cases: 56 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -99 | Refused to answer | 0 | |
| -88 | Not provided | 0 | |
| -77 | Not applicable | 0 | |
| -66 | Do not know | 0 | |
| -44 | 24 | ||
| 1 | No need for a loan - establishment has sufficient capital | 11 | |
| 2 | Application procedures for loans or line of credit are compl | 5 | |
| 3 | Interest rates are not favorable | 7 | |
| 4 | Collateral requirements for loans or line of credit are unat | 7 | |
| 5 | Size of loan and maturity are insufficient | 1 | |
| 6 | Did not think it would be approved | 0 | |
| 7 | Other | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF