Rwanda - ENQUETE A INDICATEURS MULTIPLES (MICS2000)
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-MICS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | Direction de la Statistique - Ministère des Finances et de la Planification Economique |
| Sponsor(s) | The United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Organisation Mondiale de la Santé - OMS - The United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization - UNESCO - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
752197
Polio 0: Annee
(im3ay)
File: Children
File: Children
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 7 Decimals: 2 Range: 1995-9997 | Valid cases: 1403 (1355.3) Invalid: 1751 (1798.7) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | 32 | 34 | ||
| 1996 | 186 | 187 | ||
| 1997 | 202 | 200 | ||
| 1998 | 218 | 198 | ||
| 1999 | 399 | 381 | ||
| 2000 | 360 | 347 | ||
| 9997 | Manquante | 6 | 8 | |
| Sysmiss | 1751 | 1799 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF