Rwanda - ENQUETE A INDICATEURS MULTIPLES (MICS2000)
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-MICS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | Direction de la Statistique - Ministère des Finances et de la Planification Economique |
| Sponsor(s) | The United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Organisation Mondiale de la Santé - OMS - The United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization - UNESCO - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
752203
Numero de ligne de l'enfant
(chlnno)
File: Children
File: Children
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 2 Range: 2-18 | Valid cases: 3154 (3154) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 39 | 42 | ||
| 3 | 509 | 549 | ||
| 4 | 610 | 590 | ||
| 5 | 571 | 564 | ||
| 6 | 438 | 446 | ||
| 7 | 375 | 369 | ||
| 8 | 277 | 275 | ||
| 9 | 164 | 169 | ||
| 10 | 81 | 76 | ||
| 11 | 49 | 42 | ||
| 12 | 22 | 19 | ||
| 13 | 9 | 8 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 3 | ||
| 16 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 1 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF