Rwanda - ENQUETE A INDICATEURS MULTIPLES (MICS2000)
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-MICS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | Direction de la Statistique - Ministère des Finances et de la Planification Economique |
| Sponsor(s) | The United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Organisation Mondiale de la Santé - OMS - The United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization - UNESCO - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
752335
Date de l'interview(CMC)
(cmcdoi)
File: Children
File: Children
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 7 Decimals: 2 Range: 1205-1211 | Valid cases: 3154 (3154) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 1205 Maximum: 1211 Mean: 1208.8 (1208.7) Standard deviation: 0.8 (0.8) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1205 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 1206 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 1207 | 127 | 172 | ||
| 1208 | 1112 | 1166 | ||
| 1209 | 1202 | 1308 | ||
| 1210 | 708 | 502 | ||
| 1211 | 3 | 4 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF