Rwanda - ENQUETE A INDICATEURS MULTIPLES (MICS2000)
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-MICS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | Direction de la Statistique - Ministère des Finances et de la Planification Economique |
| Sponsor(s) | The United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Organisation Mondiale de la Santé - OMS - The United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization - UNESCO - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
752317
Niveau atteint
(med)
File: Children
File: Children
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 2 Range: 0-99 | Valid cases: 2127 (2058.3) Invalid: 1027 (1095.7) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Prescolaire | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | Primaire | 1740 | 1747 | |
| 2 | Post-primaire | 89 | 84 | |
| 3 | Secondaire | 266 | 208 | |
| 4 | Superieur | 14 | 8 | |
| 5 | Programme non-formel | 2 | 1 | |
| 96 | Incoherent | 0 | 0 | |
| 97 | Pas de reponse | 4 | 2 | |
| 99 | NSP | 12 | 8 | |
| Sysmiss | 1027 | 1096 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF