Rwanda - ENQUETE A INDICATEURS MULTIPLES (MICS2000)
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-MICS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | Direction de la Statistique - Ministère des Finances et de la Planification Economique |
| Sponsor(s) | The United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Organisation Mondiale de la Santé - OMS - The United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization - UNESCO - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
752320
Age
(memage)
File: Children
File: Children
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-99 | Valid cases: 3154 (3154) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 4 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 769 | 784 | ||
| 1 | 610 | 587 | ||
| 2 | 572 | 572 | ||
| 3 | 609 | 626 | ||
| 4 | 594 | 586 | ||
| 70 | 70+ | 0 | 0 | |
| 99 | Manquante/NSP | 0 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF