Rwanda - ENQUETE A INDICATEURS MULTIPLES (MICS2000)
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-MICS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | Direction de la Statistique - Ministère des Finances et de la Planification Economique |
| Sponsor(s) | The United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Organisation Mondiale de la Santé - OMS - The United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization - UNESCO - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
752307
Provinces
(province)
File: Children
File: Children
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 3154 (3154) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 12 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kigali-ville | 462 | 118 | |
| 2 | Kigali-Rural | 246 | 336 | |
| 3 | Gisenyi | 261 | 469 | |
| 4 | Ruhengeri | 223 | 308 | |
| 5 | Byumba | 216 | 284 | |
| 6 | Umutura | 230 | 157 | |
| 7 | Kibungo | 239 | 256 | |
| 8 | Butare | 287 | 297 | |
| 9 | Gitarama | 241 | 327 | |
| 10 | Kibuye | 221 | 169 | |
| 11 | Gikongoro | 235 | 198 | |
| 12 | Cyangugu | 293 | 234 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF