Rwanda - ENQUETE A INDICATEURS MULTIPLES (MICS2000)
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-MICS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | Direction de la Statistique - Ministère des Finances et de la Planification Economique |
| Sponsor(s) | The United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Organisation Mondiale de la Santé - OMS - The United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization - UNESCO - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
752300
Taille du menage
(himem)
File: Children
File: Children
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 2 Range: 2-18 | Valid cases: 3154 (3154) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 29 | 28 | ||
| 3 | 314 | 355 | ||
| 4 | 584 | 589 | ||
| 5 | 623 | 597 | ||
| 6 | 464 | 473 | ||
| 7 | 401 | 397 | ||
| 8 | 308 | 300 | ||
| 9 | 224 | 230 | ||
| 10 | 82 | 79 | ||
| 11 | 69 | 63 | ||
| 12 | 30 | 23 | ||
| 13 | 13 | 13 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 6 | 2 | ||
| 16 | 2 | 3 | ||
| 18 | 1 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF