Rwanda - ENQUETE A INDICATEURS MULTIPLES (MICS2000)
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-MICS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | Direction de la Statistique - Ministère des Finances et de la Planification Economique |
| Sponsor(s) | The United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Organisation Mondiale de la Santé - OMS - The United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization - UNESCO - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
752302
Nombre d'enfants interviewes
(hi14)
File: Children
File: Children
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 3154 (3154) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 588 | 607 | ||
| 2 | 1088 | 1095 | ||
| 3 | 919 | 918 | ||
| 4 | 424 | 409 | ||
| 5 | 116 | 110 | ||
| 6 | 13 | 13 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 2 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF