Rwanda - ENQUETE A INDICATEURS MULTIPLES (MICS2000)
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-MICS-2000-v1.0 |
| Year | 2000 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | Direction de la Statistique - Ministère des Finances et de la Planification Economique |
| Sponsor(s) | The United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Organisation Mondiale de la Santé - OMS - The United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization - UNESCO - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
752221
Raison de non enregistrement
(br6)
File: Children
File: Children
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 1036 (1042.9) Invalid: 2118 (2111.1) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cout trop eleve | 118 | 117 | |
| 2 | Centre eloigne | 63 | 54 | |
| 3 | Ne savait pas | 66 | 75 | |
| 4 | En retard | 40 | 38 | |
| 5 | Ne sais pas ou | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | Autre | 719 | 730 | |
| 7 | Manquante | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | NSP | 30 | 30 | |
| Sysmiss | 2118 | 2111 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF