Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
122419
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
time for future birth
(v616)
File: RWNR91FL- Pregnancy and Postnatal Care (last 3 yrs) Recode
File: RWNR91FL- Pregnancy and Postnatal Care (last 3 yrs) Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 | Valid cases: 2773 Invalid: 2124 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | wanted now | 0 | |
| 101 | months: 1 | 0 | |
| 104 | 1 | ||
| 109 | 16 | ||
| 112 | 2 | ||
| 118 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 1 | ||
| 199 | months: number missing | 0 | |
| 201 | years: 1 | 115 | |
| 202 | 191 | ||
| 203 | 376 | ||
| 204 | 197 | ||
| 205 | 812 | ||
| 206 | 166 | ||
| 207 | 151 | ||
| 208 | 111 | ||
| 209 | 29 | ||
| 210 | 313 | ||
| 211 | 6 | ||
| 212 | 19 | ||
| 213 | 2 | ||
| 215 | 26 | ||
| 220 | 1 | ||
| 299 | years: number missing | 0 | |
| 993 | after marriage | 61 | |
| 994 | soon/now | 172 | |
| 995 | can't get pregnant | 0 | |
| 996 | other | 1 | |
| 998 | don't know | 3 | |
| Sysmiss | 2124 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF