Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
122577
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
preferred waiting time for birth of a/another child (grouped)
(v604)
File: RWNR91FL- Pregnancy and Postnatal Care (last 3 yrs) Recode
File: RWNR91FL- Pregnancy and Postnatal Care (last 3 yrs) Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 | Valid cases: 2773 Invalid: 2124 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | <12 months | 189 | |
| 1 | 1 year | 118 | |
| 2 | 2 years | 192 | |
| 3 | 3 years | 376 | |
| 4 | 4 years | 197 | |
| 5 | 5 years | 812 | |
| 6 | 6+ years | 824 | |
| 7 | non-numeric | 62 | |
| 8 | don't know | 3 | |
| Sysmiss | 2124 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF