Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
124668
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
age at first sex
(v525)
File: RWNR91FL- Pregnancy and Postnatal Care (last 3 yrs) Recode
File: RWNR91FL- Pregnancy and Postnatal Care (last 3 yrs) Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 | Valid cases: 4897 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | not had sex | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | ||
| 11 | 2 | ||
| 12 | 12 | ||
| 13 | 10 | ||
| 14 | 69 | ||
| 15 | 163 | ||
| 16 | 305 | ||
| 17 | 491 | ||
| 18 | 645 | ||
| 19 | 580 | ||
| 20 | 603 | ||
| 21 | 492 | ||
| 22 | 409 | ||
| 23 | 267 | ||
| 24 | 192 | ||
| 25 | 218 | ||
| 26 | 113 | ||
| 27 | 104 | ||
| 28 | 58 | ||
| 29 | 45 | ||
| 30 | 51 | ||
| 31 | 12 | ||
| 32 | 21 | ||
| 33 | 14 | ||
| 34 | 4 | ||
| 35 | 8 | ||
| 37 | 3 | ||
| 38 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 1 | ||
| 41 | 1 | ||
| 42 | 1 | ||
| 96 | at first union | 0 | |
| 97 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 98 | don't know | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF