Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
122568
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
minutes to nearest healthcare facility
(v483a)
File: RWNR91FL- Pregnancy and Postnatal Care (last 3 yrs) Recode
File: RWNR91FL- Pregnancy and Postnatal Care (last 3 yrs) Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-600 | Valid cases: 4897 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4 | ||
| 1 | 45 | ||
| 2 | 21 | ||
| 3 | 27 | ||
| 4 | 5 | ||
| 5 | 132 | ||
| 6 | 2 | ||
| 7 | 16 | ||
| 8 | 5 | ||
| 10 | 398 | ||
| 12 | 4 | ||
| 13 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 301 | ||
| 20 | 383 | ||
| 25 | 64 | ||
| 28 | 2 | ||
| 30 | 946 | ||
| 35 | 30 | ||
| 38 | 2 | ||
| 40 | 342 | ||
| 45 | 59 | ||
| 48 | 1 | ||
| 50 | 71 | ||
| 55 | 4 | ||
| 60 | 1240 | ||
| 65 | 3 | ||
| 68 | 4 | ||
| 70 | 6 | ||
| 75 | 9 | ||
| 80 | 13 | ||
| 90 | 280 | ||
| 100 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 362 | ||
| 125 | 1 | ||
| 140 | 1 | ||
| 150 | 16 | ||
| 160 | 4 | ||
| 170 | 1 | ||
| 180 | 69 | ||
| 240 | 11 | ||
| 300 | 1 | ||
| 480 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 600+ | 9 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF