Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
122339
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
respondent's height in centimeters (1 decimal)
(v438)
File: RWNR91FL- Pregnancy and Postnatal Care (last 3 yrs) Recode
File: RWNR91FL- Pregnancy and Postnatal Care (last 3 yrs) Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1136-9996 | Valid cases: 2443 Invalid: 2454 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1136 | 1 | ||
| 1345 | 1 | ||
| 1381 | 1 | ||
| 1387 | 1 | ||
| 1390 | 1 | ||
| 1399 | 1 | ||
| 1404 | 1 | ||
| 1406 | 1 | ||
| 1408 | 2 | ||
| 1409 | 1 | ||
| 1411 | 1 | ||
| 1412 | 1 | ||
| 1416 | 3 | ||
| 1419 | 1 | ||
| 1420 | 2 | ||
| 1423 | 1 | ||
| 1427 | 1 | ||
| 1429 | 2 | ||
| 1430 | 1 | ||
| 1431 | 1 | ||
| 1435 | 2 | ||
| 1436 | 1 | ||
| 1438 | 2 | ||
| 1439 | 1 | ||
| 1440 | 4 | ||
| 1441 | 1 | ||
| 1442 | 2 | ||
| 1443 | 3 | ||
| 1444 | 3 | ||
| 1445 | 1 | ||
| 1448 | 5 | ||
| 1449 | 2 | ||
| 1450 | 4 | ||
| 1451 | 3 | ||
| 1452 | 1 | ||
| 1455 | 2 | ||
| 1456 | 3 | ||
| 1457 | 5 | ||
| 1458 | 4 | ||
| 1459 | 1 | ||
| 1460 | 4 | ||
| 1461 | 1 | ||
| 1462 | 6 | ||
| 1463 | 4 | ||
| 1464 | 1 | ||
| 1465 | 3 | ||
| 1466 | 1 | ||
| 1467 | 4 | ||
| 1468 | 2 | ||
| 1469 | 7 | ||
| 1470 | 10 | ||
| 1471 | 4 | ||
| 1472 | 3 | ||
| 1473 | 4 | ||
| 1474 | 7 | ||
| 1475 | 6 | ||
| 1476 | 3 | ||
| 1477 | 3 | ||
| 1478 | 3 | ||
| 1479 | 6 | ||
| 1480 | 8 | ||
| 1481 | 4 | ||
| 1482 | 12 | ||
| 1483 | 2 | ||
| 1484 | 4 | ||
| 1485 | 5 | ||
| 1486 | 4 | ||
| 1487 | 2 | ||
| 1488 | 5 | ||
| 1489 | 4 | ||
| 1490 | 6 | ||
| 1491 | 9 | ||
| 1492 | 9 | ||
| 1493 | 9 | ||
| 1494 | 6 | ||
| 1495 | 5 | ||
| 1496 | 8 | ||
| 1497 | 9 | ||
| 1498 | 5 | ||
| 1499 | 3 | ||
| 1500 | 12 | ||
| 1501 | 10 | ||
| 1502 | 14 | ||
| 1503 | 13 | ||
| 1504 | 11 | ||
| 1505 | 16 | ||
| 1506 | 15 | ||
| 1507 | 5 | ||
| 1508 | 2 | ||
| 1509 | 8 | ||
| 1510 | 15 | ||
| 1511 | 8 | ||
| 1512 | 7 | ||
| 1513 | 9 | ||
| 1514 | 15 | ||
| 1515 | 12 | ||
| 1516 | 11 | ||
| 1517 | 3 | ||
| 1518 | 9 | ||
| 1519 | 5 | ||
| 1520 | 16 | ||
| 1521 | 16 | ||
| 1522 | 14 | ||
| 1523 | 13 | ||
| 1524 | 22 | ||
| 1525 | 19 | ||
| 1526 | 8 | ||
| 1527 | 8 | ||
| 1528 | 8 | ||
| 1529 | 11 | ||
| 1530 | 24 | ||
| 1531 | 25 | ||
| 1532 | 11 | ||
| 1533 | 9 | ||
| 1534 | 14 | ||
| 1535 | 26 | ||
| 1536 | 17 | ||
| 1537 | 12 | ||
| 1538 | 13 | ||
| 1539 | 15 | ||
| 1540 | 16 | ||
| 1541 | 13 | ||
| 1542 | 6 | ||
| 1543 | 17 | ||
| 1544 | 14 | ||
| 1545 | 17 | ||
| 1546 | 15 | ||
| 1547 | 5 | ||
| 1548 | 17 | ||
| 1549 | 14 | ||
| 1550 | 26 | ||
| 1551 | 21 | ||
| 1552 | 11 | ||
| 1553 | 10 | ||
| 1554 | 11 | ||
| 1555 | 19 | ||
| 1556 | 17 | ||
| 1557 | 9 | ||
| 1558 | 10 | ||
| 1559 | 20 | ||
| 1560 | 17 | ||
| 1561 | 15 | ||
| 1562 | 15 | ||
| 1563 | 14 | ||
| 1564 | 12 | ||
| 1565 | 15 | ||
| 1566 | 13 | ||
| 1567 | 11 | ||
| 1568 | 18 | ||
| 1569 | 9 | ||
| 1570 | 32 | ||
| 1571 | 16 | ||
| 1572 | 18 | ||
| 1573 | 13 | ||
| 1574 | 16 | ||
| 1575 | 8 | ||
| 1576 | 21 | ||
| 1577 | 10 | ||
| 1578 | 16 | ||
| 1579 | 15 | ||
| 1580 | 24 | ||
| 1581 | 16 | ||
| 1582 | 14 | ||
| 1583 | 17 | ||
| 1584 | 14 | ||
| 1585 | 19 | ||
| 1586 | 16 | ||
| 1587 | 15 | ||
| 1588 | 26 | ||
| 1589 | 12 | ||
| 1590 | 25 | ||
| 1591 | 10 | ||
| 1592 | 21 | ||
| 1593 | 14 | ||
| 1594 | 13 | ||
| 1595 | 13 | ||
| 1596 | 12 | ||
| 1597 | 6 | ||
| 1598 | 17 | ||
| 1599 | 12 | ||
| 1600 | 21 | ||
| 1601 | 15 | ||
| 1602 | 15 | ||
| 1603 | 12 | ||
| 1604 | 7 | ||
| 1605 | 19 | ||
| 1606 | 8 | ||
| 1607 | 9 | ||
| 1608 | 16 | ||
| 1609 | 16 | ||
| 1610 | 20 | ||
| 1611 | 12 | ||
| 1612 | 12 | ||
| 1613 | 6 | ||
| 1614 | 9 | ||
| 1615 | 17 | ||
| 1616 | 8 | ||
| 1617 | 10 | ||
| 1618 | 10 | ||
| 1619 | 10 | ||
| 1620 | 21 | ||
| 1621 | 12 | ||
| 1622 | 11 | ||
| 1623 | 26 | ||
| 1624 | 9 | ||
| 1625 | 13 | ||
| 1626 | 7 | ||
| 1627 | 5 | ||
| 1628 | 9 | ||
| 1629 | 9 | ||
| 1630 | 10 | ||
| 1631 | 9 | ||
| 1632 | 5 | ||
| 1633 | 5 | ||
| 1634 | 6 | ||
| 1635 | 16 | ||
| 1636 | 5 | ||
| 1637 | 7 | ||
| 1638 | 4 | ||
| 1639 | 5 | ||
| 1640 | 12 | ||
| 1641 | 9 | ||
| 1642 | 6 | ||
| 1643 | 1 | ||
| 1644 | 8 | ||
| 1645 | 10 | ||
| 1646 | 5 | ||
| 1647 | 5 | ||
| 1648 | 4 | ||
| 1649 | 8 | ||
| 1650 | 10 | ||
| 1651 | 6 | ||
| 1652 | 4 | ||
| 1653 | 5 | ||
| 1654 | 4 | ||
| 1655 | 7 | ||
| 1656 | 6 | ||
| 1657 | 4 | ||
| 1658 | 3 | ||
| 1659 | 2 | ||
| 1660 | 12 | ||
| 1661 | 4 | ||
| 1662 | 3 | ||
| 1663 | 6 | ||
| 1664 | 5 | ||
| 1665 | 8 | ||
| 1666 | 4 | ||
| 1667 | 8 | ||
| 1668 | 7 | ||
| 1670 | 5 | ||
| 1671 | 6 | ||
| 1672 | 3 | ||
| 1673 | 3 | ||
| 1674 | 3 | ||
| 1675 | 6 | ||
| 1676 | 6 | ||
| 1677 | 1 | ||
| 1678 | 2 | ||
| 1679 | 1 | ||
| 1680 | 10 | ||
| 1681 | 2 | ||
| 1682 | 2 | ||
| 1684 | 1 | ||
| 1685 | 5 | ||
| 1687 | 4 | ||
| 1688 | 5 | ||
| 1689 | 6 | ||
| 1690 | 2 | ||
| 1691 | 2 | ||
| 1694 | 5 | ||
| 1695 | 3 | ||
| 1703 | 3 | ||
| 1704 | 1 | ||
| 1706 | 1 | ||
| 1707 | 1 | ||
| 1708 | 4 | ||
| 1709 | 2 | ||
| 1710 | 4 | ||
| 1711 | 3 | ||
| 1712 | 1 | ||
| 1713 | 3 | ||
| 1715 | 1 | ||
| 1717 | 1 | ||
| 1721 | 1 | ||
| 1722 | 1 | ||
| 1723 | 5 | ||
| 1726 | 1 | ||
| 1730 | 1 | ||
| 1731 | 1 | ||
| 1734 | 1 | ||
| 1738 | 1 | ||
| 1740 | 2 | ||
| 1741 | 1 | ||
| 1742 | 2 | ||
| 1745 | 1 | ||
| 1750 | 1 | ||
| 1760 | 1 | ||
| 9994 | not present | 1 | |
| 9995 | refused | 7 | |
| 9996 | other | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 2454 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF