Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
122563
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
cmc pregnancy ended
(v231)
File: RWNR91FL- Pregnancy and Postnatal Care (last 3 yrs) Recode
File: RWNR91FL- Pregnancy and Postnatal Care (last 3 yrs) Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1172-9998 | Valid cases: 1219 Invalid: 3678 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1172 | 1 | ||
| 1177 | 1 | ||
| 1184 | 1 | ||
| 1187 | 1 | ||
| 1193 | 1 | ||
| 1204 | 1 | ||
| 1214 | 1 | ||
| 1224 | 1 | ||
| 1225 | 1 | ||
| 1230 | 1 | ||
| 1233 | 1 | ||
| 1243 | 1 | ||
| 1251 | 1 | ||
| 1259 | 1 | ||
| 1261 | 1 | ||
| 1272 | 2 | ||
| 1275 | 2 | ||
| 1276 | 1 | ||
| 1277 | 1 | ||
| 1285 | 1 | ||
| 1288 | 1 | ||
| 1289 | 1 | ||
| 1292 | 1 | ||
| 1300 | 1 | ||
| 1301 | 1 | ||
| 1309 | 1 | ||
| 1313 | 1 | ||
| 1314 | 2 | ||
| 1315 | 4 | ||
| 1318 | 1 | ||
| 1320 | 3 | ||
| 1321 | 1 | ||
| 1322 | 3 | ||
| 1330 | 2 | ||
| 1332 | 1 | ||
| 1334 | 1 | ||
| 1335 | 1 | ||
| 1337 | 3 | ||
| 1340 | 1 | ||
| 1341 | 1 | ||
| 1342 | 3 | ||
| 1343 | 1 | ||
| 1345 | 1 | ||
| 1347 | 2 | ||
| 1348 | 3 | ||
| 1349 | 1 | ||
| 1350 | 2 | ||
| 1352 | 2 | ||
| 1353 | 4 | ||
| 1354 | 1 | ||
| 1357 | 1 | ||
| 1358 | 3 | ||
| 1359 | 1 | ||
| 1360 | 4 | ||
| 1361 | 1 | ||
| 1362 | 1 | ||
| 1363 | 4 | ||
| 1364 | 3 | ||
| 1367 | 1 | ||
| 1368 | 1 | ||
| 1369 | 2 | ||
| 1371 | 1 | ||
| 1372 | 2 | ||
| 1373 | 1 | ||
| 1374 | 1 | ||
| 1375 | 4 | ||
| 1376 | 2 | ||
| 1377 | 1 | ||
| 1378 | 3 | ||
| 1379 | 2 | ||
| 1380 | 1 | ||
| 1381 | 4 | ||
| 1382 | 1 | ||
| 1384 | 1 | ||
| 1385 | 2 | ||
| 1386 | 4 | ||
| 1387 | 2 | ||
| 1391 | 1 | ||
| 1393 | 3 | ||
| 1394 | 1 | ||
| 1395 | 3 | ||
| 1396 | 4 | ||
| 1397 | 4 | ||
| 1398 | 5 | ||
| 1399 | 5 | ||
| 1400 | 2 | ||
| 1401 | 2 | ||
| 1402 | 2 | ||
| 1403 | 2 | ||
| 1404 | 1 | ||
| 1405 | 1 | ||
| 1406 | 4 | ||
| 1407 | 2 | ||
| 1408 | 3 | ||
| 1409 | 4 | ||
| 1410 | 5 | ||
| 1411 | 6 | ||
| 1412 | 1 | ||
| 1413 | 3 | ||
| 1415 | 2 | ||
| 1416 | 3 | ||
| 1417 | 4 | ||
| 1418 | 4 | ||
| 1419 | 4 | ||
| 1420 | 1 | ||
| 1421 | 3 | ||
| 1422 | 2 | ||
| 1423 | 3 | ||
| 1424 | 2 | ||
| 1425 | 3 | ||
| 1426 | 2 | ||
| 1427 | 1 | ||
| 1428 | 2 | ||
| 1429 | 5 | ||
| 1430 | 4 | ||
| 1431 | 1 | ||
| 1432 | 5 | ||
| 1433 | 3 | ||
| 1434 | 3 | ||
| 1435 | 4 | ||
| 1436 | 6 | ||
| 1437 | 3 | ||
| 1438 | 3 | ||
| 1439 | 3 | ||
| 1440 | 3 | ||
| 1441 | 3 | ||
| 1442 | 4 | ||
| 1443 | 9 | ||
| 1444 | 5 | ||
| 1445 | 6 | ||
| 1446 | 4 | ||
| 1447 | 2 | ||
| 1448 | 2 | ||
| 1449 | 4 | ||
| 1450 | 4 | ||
| 1451 | 1 | ||
| 1452 | 7 | ||
| 1453 | 10 | ||
| 1454 | 14 | ||
| 1455 | 10 | ||
| 1456 | 5 | ||
| 1457 | 11 | ||
| 1458 | 8 | ||
| 1459 | 5 | ||
| 1460 | 6 | ||
| 1461 | 5 | ||
| 1463 | 5 | ||
| 1464 | 10 | ||
| 1465 | 10 | ||
| 1466 | 13 | ||
| 1467 | 7 | ||
| 1468 | 8 | ||
| 1469 | 9 | ||
| 1470 | 10 | ||
| 1471 | 10 | ||
| 1472 | 12 | ||
| 1473 | 12 | ||
| 1474 | 18 | ||
| 1475 | 15 | ||
| 1476 | 20 | ||
| 1477 | 9 | ||
| 1478 | 15 | ||
| 1479 | 25 | ||
| 1480 | 17 | ||
| 1481 | 27 | ||
| 1482 | 22 | ||
| 1483 | 18 | ||
| 1484 | 17 | ||
| 1485 | 16 | ||
| 1486 | 9 | ||
| 1487 | 20 | ||
| 1488 | 17 | ||
| 1489 | 8 | ||
| 1490 | 21 | ||
| 1491 | 15 | ||
| 1492 | 19 | ||
| 1493 | 31 | ||
| 1494 | 34 | ||
| 1495 | 30 | ||
| 1496 | 25 | ||
| 1497 | 30 | ||
| 1498 | 15 | ||
| 1499 | 19 | ||
| 1500 | 22 | ||
| 1501 | 18 | ||
| 1502 | 26 | ||
| 1503 | 20 | ||
| 1504 | 38 | ||
| 1505 | 35 | ||
| 1506 | 15 | ||
| 1507 | 15 | ||
| 1508 | 11 | ||
| 1509 | 6 | ||
| 9997 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 9998 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 3678 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF