Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
124365
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
marriage to first birth interval (months)
(v221)
File: RWNR91FL- Pregnancy and Postnatal Care (last 3 yrs) Recode
File: RWNR91FL- Pregnancy and Postnatal Care (last 3 yrs) Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-996 | Valid cases: 4253 Invalid: 644 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 17 | ||
| 1 | 38 | ||
| 2 | 37 | ||
| 3 | 69 | ||
| 4 | 64 | ||
| 5 | 88 | ||
| 6 | 77 | ||
| 7 | 107 | ||
| 8 | 168 | ||
| 9 | 491 | ||
| 10 | 492 | ||
| 11 | 298 | ||
| 12 | 239 | ||
| 13 | 166 | ||
| 14 | 133 | ||
| 15 | 108 | ||
| 16 | 77 | ||
| 17 | 84 | ||
| 18 | 50 | ||
| 19 | 65 | ||
| 20 | 58 | ||
| 21 | 104 | ||
| 22 | 61 | ||
| 23 | 59 | ||
| 24 | 35 | ||
| 25 | 30 | ||
| 26 | 26 | ||
| 27 | 25 | ||
| 28 | 27 | ||
| 29 | 19 | ||
| 30 | 13 | ||
| 31 | 12 | ||
| 32 | 17 | ||
| 33 | 16 | ||
| 34 | 12 | ||
| 35 | 10 | ||
| 36 | 10 | ||
| 37 | 10 | ||
| 38 | 8 | ||
| 39 | 4 | ||
| 40 | 9 | ||
| 41 | 3 | ||
| 42 | 7 | ||
| 43 | 5 | ||
| 44 | 5 | ||
| 45 | 3 | ||
| 46 | 8 | ||
| 47 | 1 | ||
| 49 | 2 | ||
| 50 | 2 | ||
| 51 | 3 | ||
| 52 | 4 | ||
| 53 | 4 | ||
| 56 | 2 | ||
| 57 | 7 | ||
| 59 | 4 | ||
| 60 | 3 | ||
| 61 | 5 | ||
| 64 | 3 | ||
| 65 | 5 | ||
| 66 | 1 | ||
| 67 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 1 | ||
| 69 | 2 | ||
| 70 | 2 | ||
| 72 | 2 | ||
| 73 | 2 | ||
| 77 | 2 | ||
| 79 | 1 | ||
| 80 | 1 | ||
| 82 | 1 | ||
| 83 | 1 | ||
| 86 | 1 | ||
| 87 | 1 | ||
| 88 | 2 | ||
| 89 | 1 | ||
| 91 | 1 | ||
| 92 | 1 | ||
| 94 | 1 | ||
| 97 | 1 | ||
| 99 | 2 | ||
| 112 | 1 | ||
| 113 | 1 | ||
| 140 | 1 | ||
| 155 | 1 | ||
| 163 | 1 | ||
| 169 | 1 | ||
| 274 | 1 | ||
| 996 | negative interval | 709 | |
| Sysmiss | 644 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF