Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
122275
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
respondent state of birth
(v172)
File: RWNR91FL- Pregnancy and Postnatal Care (last 3 yrs) Recode
File: RWNR91FL- Pregnancy and Postnatal Care (last 3 yrs) Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-96 | Valid cases: 4897 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | nyarugenge | 83 | |
| 12 | gasabo | 123 | |
| 13 | kicukiro | 53 | |
| 21 | nyanza | 129 | |
| 22 | gisagara | 209 | |
| 23 | nyaruguru | 204 | |
| 24 | huye | 185 | |
| 25 | nyamagabe | 181 | |
| 26 | ruhango | 165 | |
| 27 | muhanga | 147 | |
| 28 | kamonyi | 124 | |
| 31 | karongi | 154 | |
| 32 | rutsiro | 210 | |
| 33 | rubavu | 188 | |
| 34 | nyabihu | 171 | |
| 35 | ngororero | 225 | |
| 36 | rusizi | 228 | |
| 37 | nyamasheke | 242 | |
| 41 | rulindo | 131 | |
| 42 | gakenke | 170 | |
| 43 | musanze | 182 | |
| 44 | burera | 149 | |
| 45 | gicumbi | 188 | |
| 51 | rwamagana | 125 | |
| 52 | nyagatare | 93 | |
| 53 | gatsibo | 155 | |
| 54 | kayonza | 123 | |
| 55 | kirehe | 133 | |
| 56 | ngoma | 152 | |
| 57 | bugesera | 167 | |
| 96 | outside of rwanda | 108 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF