Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
125725
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
how old was that person
(sm425a)
File: RWMR91FL- Men Recode
File: RWMR91FL- Men Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 14-98 | Valid cases: 409 Invalid: 6139 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 1 | ||
| 17 | 3 | ||
| 18 | 6 | ||
| 19 | 9 | ||
| 20 | 26 | ||
| 21 | 13 | ||
| 22 | 13 | ||
| 23 | 31 | ||
| 24 | 15 | ||
| 25 | 40 | ||
| 26 | 12 | ||
| 27 | 27 | ||
| 28 | 27 | ||
| 29 | 13 | ||
| 30 | 32 | ||
| 31 | 5 | ||
| 32 | 17 | ||
| 33 | 10 | ||
| 34 | 3 | ||
| 35 | 33 | ||
| 36 | 6 | ||
| 37 | 7 | ||
| 38 | 5 | ||
| 39 | 3 | ||
| 40 | 17 | ||
| 41 | 3 | ||
| 42 | 4 | ||
| 43 | 7 | ||
| 45 | 5 | ||
| 47 | 3 | ||
| 48 | 4 | ||
| 49 | 1 | ||
| 50 | 1 | ||
| 51 | 1 | ||
| 54 | 2 | ||
| 55 | 2 | ||
| 57 | 1 | ||
| 98 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 6139 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF