Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
127181
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
date received first hiv test positve (cmc)
(mv862c)
File: RWMR91FL- Men Recode
File: RWMR91FL- Men Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 963-9998 | Valid cases: 83 Invalid: 6465 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 963 | 1 | ||
| 1212 | 1 | ||
| 1224 | 1 | ||
| 1225 | 1 | ||
| 1238 | 1 | ||
| 1250 | 1 | ||
| 1267 | 2 | ||
| 1268 | 1 | ||
| 1286 | 1 | ||
| 1291 | 2 | ||
| 1299 | 1 | ||
| 1300 | 1 | ||
| 1303 | 1 | ||
| 1304 | 1 | ||
| 1314 | 1 | ||
| 1316 | 1 | ||
| 1320 | 1 | ||
| 1325 | 3 | ||
| 1326 | 1 | ||
| 1339 | 1 | ||
| 1342 | 1 | ||
| 1343 | 1 | ||
| 1344 | 1 | ||
| 1348 | 1 | ||
| 1349 | 1 | ||
| 1352 | 1 | ||
| 1358 | 2 | ||
| 1364 | 2 | ||
| 1372 | 1 | ||
| 1375 | 1 | ||
| 1376 | 1 | ||
| 1381 | 1 | ||
| 1388 | 1 | ||
| 1403 | 1 | ||
| 1407 | 1 | ||
| 1410 | 2 | ||
| 1421 | 1 | ||
| 1434 | 1 | ||
| 1437 | 1 | ||
| 1444 | 1 | ||
| 1445 | 1 | ||
| 1449 | 1 | ||
| 1457 | 1 | ||
| 1461 | 1 | ||
| 1466 | 2 | ||
| 1468 | 1 | ||
| 1470 | 1 | ||
| 1478 | 1 | ||
| 1480 | 1 | ||
| 1481 | 1 | ||
| 1490 | 1 | ||
| 1491 | 2 | ||
| 1492 | 1 | ||
| 1495 | 1 | ||
| 1496 | 1 | ||
| 1497 | 1 | ||
| 1507 | 1 | ||
| 9998 | don't know | 17 | |
| Sysmiss | 6465 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF