Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
124334
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
date of most recent hiv test (cmc)
(mv860c)
File: RWMR91FL- Men Recode
File: RWMR91FL- Men Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1201-9998 | Valid cases: 4861 Invalid: 1687 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1201 | 3 | ||
| 1202 | 1 | ||
| 1203 | 2 | ||
| 1205 | 1 | ||
| 1206 | 2 | ||
| 1207 | 2 | ||
| 1208 | 1 | ||
| 1217 | 1 | ||
| 1218 | 1 | ||
| 1225 | 1 | ||
| 1228 | 1 | ||
| 1229 | 1 | ||
| 1232 | 1 | ||
| 1234 | 1 | ||
| 1238 | 2 | ||
| 1240 | 2 | ||
| 1241 | 2 | ||
| 1242 | 1 | ||
| 1243 | 1 | ||
| 1245 | 1 | ||
| 1247 | 1 | ||
| 1253 | 1 | ||
| 1254 | 2 | ||
| 1258 | 1 | ||
| 1259 | 1 | ||
| 1261 | 1 | ||
| 1262 | 1 | ||
| 1263 | 1 | ||
| 1265 | 2 | ||
| 1267 | 1 | ||
| 1268 | 2 | ||
| 1272 | 1 | ||
| 1278 | 2 | ||
| 1283 | 1 | ||
| 1285 | 1 | ||
| 1286 | 1 | ||
| 1287 | 1 | ||
| 1288 | 1 | ||
| 1290 | 4 | ||
| 1291 | 2 | ||
| 1292 | 1 | ||
| 1296 | 1 | ||
| 1297 | 1 | ||
| 1298 | 2 | ||
| 1299 | 1 | ||
| 1301 | 2 | ||
| 1302 | 3 | ||
| 1304 | 1 | ||
| 1305 | 1 | ||
| 1308 | 2 | ||
| 1310 | 1 | ||
| 1312 | 1 | ||
| 1314 | 1 | ||
| 1315 | 1 | ||
| 1316 | 1 | ||
| 1318 | 2 | ||
| 1321 | 4 | ||
| 1322 | 8 | ||
| 1323 | 2 | ||
| 1325 | 10 | ||
| 1326 | 1 | ||
| 1327 | 3 | ||
| 1328 | 3 | ||
| 1333 | 1 | ||
| 1334 | 5 | ||
| 1335 | 1 | ||
| 1336 | 1 | ||
| 1337 | 3 | ||
| 1338 | 2 | ||
| 1339 | 4 | ||
| 1340 | 2 | ||
| 1342 | 3 | ||
| 1343 | 2 | ||
| 1344 | 2 | ||
| 1345 | 1 | ||
| 1346 | 3 | ||
| 1347 | 4 | ||
| 1348 | 1 | ||
| 1349 | 2 | ||
| 1350 | 3 | ||
| 1351 | 1 | ||
| 1352 | 3 | ||
| 1353 | 3 | ||
| 1355 | 1 | ||
| 1357 | 2 | ||
| 1358 | 4 | ||
| 1359 | 3 | ||
| 1360 | 2 | ||
| 1361 | 4 | ||
| 1362 | 6 | ||
| 1363 | 5 | ||
| 1364 | 2 | ||
| 1365 | 3 | ||
| 1366 | 4 | ||
| 1369 | 2 | ||
| 1370 | 5 | ||
| 1371 | 4 | ||
| 1372 | 2 | ||
| 1373 | 4 | ||
| 1374 | 6 | ||
| 1375 | 4 | ||
| 1376 | 4 | ||
| 1377 | 2 | ||
| 1378 | 1 | ||
| 1380 | 1 | ||
| 1381 | 4 | ||
| 1382 | 12 | ||
| 1383 | 6 | ||
| 1384 | 5 | ||
| 1385 | 10 | ||
| 1386 | 12 | ||
| 1387 | 7 | ||
| 1388 | 7 | ||
| 1389 | 4 | ||
| 1390 | 4 | ||
| 1391 | 3 | ||
| 1392 | 2 | ||
| 1393 | 10 | ||
| 1394 | 5 | ||
| 1395 | 6 | ||
| 1396 | 3 | ||
| 1397 | 11 | ||
| 1398 | 9 | ||
| 1399 | 10 | ||
| 1400 | 5 | ||
| 1401 | 2 | ||
| 1402 | 2 | ||
| 1404 | 1 | ||
| 1405 | 6 | ||
| 1406 | 9 | ||
| 1407 | 5 | ||
| 1408 | 7 | ||
| 1409 | 19 | ||
| 1410 | 13 | ||
| 1411 | 13 | ||
| 1412 | 7 | ||
| 1413 | 2 | ||
| 1414 | 1 | ||
| 1415 | 3 | ||
| 1416 | 2 | ||
| 1417 | 6 | ||
| 1418 | 21 | ||
| 1419 | 19 | ||
| 1420 | 10 | ||
| 1421 | 17 | ||
| 1422 | 23 | ||
| 1423 | 19 | ||
| 1424 | 11 | ||
| 1425 | 4 | ||
| 1426 | 2 | ||
| 1427 | 4 | ||
| 1428 | 6 | ||
| 1429 | 7 | ||
| 1430 | 26 | ||
| 1431 | 11 | ||
| 1432 | 21 | ||
| 1433 | 32 | ||
| 1434 | 31 | ||
| 1435 | 21 | ||
| 1436 | 16 | ||
| 1437 | 11 | ||
| 1438 | 10 | ||
| 1439 | 4 | ||
| 1440 | 10 | ||
| 1441 | 27 | ||
| 1442 | 43 | ||
| 1443 | 25 | ||
| 1444 | 25 | ||
| 1445 | 32 | ||
| 1446 | 28 | ||
| 1447 | 14 | ||
| 1448 | 22 | ||
| 1449 | 8 | ||
| 1450 | 10 | ||
| 1451 | 6 | ||
| 1452 | 15 | ||
| 1453 | 12 | ||
| 1454 | 22 | ||
| 1455 | 35 | ||
| 1456 | 22 | ||
| 1457 | 32 | ||
| 1458 | 33 | ||
| 1459 | 19 | ||
| 1460 | 14 | ||
| 1461 | 9 | ||
| 1462 | 6 | ||
| 1463 | 9 | ||
| 1464 | 12 | ||
| 1465 | 29 | ||
| 1466 | 62 | ||
| 1467 | 54 | ||
| 1468 | 45 | ||
| 1469 | 54 | ||
| 1470 | 51 | ||
| 1471 | 39 | ||
| 1472 | 28 | ||
| 1473 | 13 | ||
| 1474 | 12 | ||
| 1475 | 10 | ||
| 1476 | 12 | ||
| 1477 | 25 | ||
| 1478 | 87 | ||
| 1479 | 59 | ||
| 1480 | 66 | ||
| 1481 | 85 | ||
| 1482 | 76 | ||
| 1483 | 45 | ||
| 1484 | 38 | ||
| 1485 | 23 | ||
| 1486 | 14 | ||
| 1487 | 10 | ||
| 1488 | 25 | ||
| 1489 | 57 | ||
| 1490 | 143 | ||
| 1491 | 103 | ||
| 1492 | 85 | ||
| 1493 | 128 | ||
| 1494 | 107 | ||
| 1495 | 96 | ||
| 1496 | 104 | ||
| 1497 | 59 | ||
| 1498 | 57 | ||
| 1499 | 43 | ||
| 1500 | 77 | ||
| 1501 | 107 | ||
| 1502 | 182 | ||
| 1503 | 140 | ||
| 1504 | 146 | ||
| 1505 | 160 | ||
| 1506 | 175 | ||
| 1507 | 114 | ||
| 1508 | 71 | ||
| 1509 | 47 | ||
| 1510 | 13 | ||
| 9998 | don't know | 409 | |
| Sysmiss | 1687 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF