Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
122715
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
time since last sex (in months)
(mv529)
File: RWMR91FL- Men Recode
File: RWMR91FL- Men Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-998 | Valid cases: 4968 Invalid: 1580 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 3515 | ||
| 1 | 232 | ||
| 2 | 127 | ||
| 3 | 96 | ||
| 4 | 52 | ||
| 5 | 71 | ||
| 6 | 44 | ||
| 7 | 25 | ||
| 8 | 30 | ||
| 9 | 8 | ||
| 10 | 10 | ||
| 11 | 4 | ||
| 12 | 228 | ||
| 24 | 169 | ||
| 36 | 86 | ||
| 48 | 62 | ||
| 60 | 70 | ||
| 72 | 30 | ||
| 84 | 33 | ||
| 96 | 23 | ||
| 108 | 15 | ||
| 120 | 14 | ||
| 132 | 5 | ||
| 144 | 4 | ||
| 156 | 2 | ||
| 180 | 2 | ||
| 192 | 2 | ||
| 204 | 2 | ||
| 240 | 1 | ||
| 252 | 1 | ||
| 276 | 1 | ||
| 312 | 1 | ||
| 360 | 1 | ||
| 396 | 1 | ||
| 444 | 1 | ||
| 995 | within last 4 weeks | 0 | |
| 996 | before last birth | 0 | |
| 997 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 1580 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF