Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
122588
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
month of first cohabitation
(mv507)
File: RWMR91FL- Men Recode
File: RWMR91FL- Men Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 3744 Invalid: 2804 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 282 | ||
| 2 | 383 | ||
| 3 | 248 | ||
| 4 | 226 | ||
| 5 | 278 | ||
| 6 | 338 | ||
| 7 | 511 | ||
| 8 | 523 | ||
| 9 | 302 | ||
| 10 | 190 | ||
| 11 | 163 | ||
| 12 | 300 | ||
| Sysmiss | 2804 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF