Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
120076
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
age of wife/partner
(mv034b_1)
File: RWMR91FL- Men Recode
File: RWMR91FL- Men Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 16-98 | Valid cases: 3573 Invalid: 2975 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 1 | ||
| 17 | 2 | ||
| 18 | 17 | ||
| 19 | 24 | ||
| 20 | 44 | ||
| 21 | 71 | ||
| 22 | 71 | ||
| 23 | 98 | ||
| 24 | 101 | ||
| 25 | 114 | ||
| 26 | 97 | ||
| 27 | 92 | ||
| 28 | 117 | ||
| 29 | 147 | ||
| 30 | 108 | ||
| 31 | 124 | ||
| 32 | 118 | ||
| 33 | 126 | ||
| 34 | 136 | ||
| 35 | 172 | ||
| 36 | 119 | ||
| 37 | 141 | ||
| 38 | 131 | ||
| 39 | 130 | ||
| 40 | 108 | ||
| 41 | 107 | ||
| 42 | 116 | ||
| 43 | 125 | ||
| 44 | 88 | ||
| 45 | 114 | ||
| 46 | 82 | ||
| 47 | 79 | ||
| 48 | 72 | ||
| 49 | 73 | ||
| 50 | 40 | ||
| 51 | 50 | ||
| 52 | 50 | ||
| 53 | 34 | ||
| 54 | 25 | ||
| 55 | 36 | ||
| 56 | 24 | ||
| 57 | 19 | ||
| 58 | 13 | ||
| 59 | 5 | ||
| 60 | 6 | ||
| 62 | 3 | ||
| 63 | 1 | ||
| 64 | 1 | ||
| 65 | 1 | ||
| 98 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 2975 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF