Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
124519
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
husband/partner's age
(v730)
File: RWKR91FL- Kids under 5 Recode
File: RWKR91FL- Kids under 5 Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 18-98 | Valid cases: 5819 Invalid: 1395 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 10 | ||
| 21 | 31 | ||
| 22 | 71 | ||
| 23 | 75 | ||
| 24 | 83 | ||
| 25 | 176 | ||
| 26 | 143 | ||
| 27 | 173 | ||
| 28 | 217 | ||
| 29 | 257 | ||
| 30 | 287 | ||
| 31 | 298 | ||
| 32 | 241 | ||
| 33 | 312 | ||
| 34 | 245 | ||
| 35 | 295 | ||
| 36 | 276 | ||
| 37 | 246 | ||
| 38 | 229 | ||
| 39 | 252 | ||
| 40 | 271 | ||
| 41 | 245 | ||
| 42 | 224 | ||
| 43 | 217 | ||
| 44 | 144 | ||
| 45 | 157 | ||
| 46 | 83 | ||
| 47 | 91 | ||
| 48 | 75 | ||
| 49 | 50 | ||
| 50 | 57 | ||
| 51 | 44 | ||
| 52 | 36 | ||
| 53 | 40 | ||
| 54 | 20 | ||
| 55 | 17 | ||
| 56 | 21 | ||
| 57 | 14 | ||
| 58 | 9 | ||
| 59 | 6 | ||
| 60 | 11 | ||
| 61 | 9 | ||
| 62 | 11 | ||
| 63 | 8 | ||
| 64 | 1 | ||
| 65 | 11 | ||
| 66 | 3 | ||
| 67 | 3 | ||
| 68 | 6 | ||
| 69 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 4 | ||
| 71 | 2 | ||
| 72 | 1 | ||
| 73 | 1 | ||
| 74 | 4 | ||
| 75 | 2 | ||
| 85 | 2 | ||
| 96 | 96+ | 0 | |
| 98 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 1395 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF