Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
122304
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
flag for v529
(v530)
File: RWKR91FL- Kids under 5 Recode
File: RWKR91FL- Kids under 5 Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 7214 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | no flag | 6510 | |
| 1 | n > interval since birth | 50 | |
| 2 | n + abstinence > interval | 0 | |
| 3 | n, but sex not res. | 148 | |
| 4 | 96, but no birth | 0 | |
| 5 | 96, but currently pregnant | 0 | |
| 6 | 96, but resumed sex | 0 | |
| 7 | n, last sex before pregnancy | 3 | |
| 8 | n, inconsistent 4 weeks | 0 | |
| 9 | n, sex before last birth | 503 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF