Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
122628
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
time since last sex
(v527)
File: RWKR91FL- Kids under 5 Recode
File: RWKR91FL- Kids under 5 Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 | Valid cases: 7214 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | <1 day ago | 1443 | |
| 101 | days: 1 | 1493 | |
| 102 | 927 | ||
| 103 | 517 | ||
| 104 | 213 | ||
| 105 | 122 | ||
| 106 | 53 | ||
| 107 | 108 | ||
| 108 | 12 | ||
| 109 | 6 | ||
| 110 | 23 | ||
| 111 | 6 | ||
| 112 | 3 | ||
| 114 | 10 | ||
| 115 | 6 | ||
| 119 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 1 | ||
| 121 | 3 | ||
| 122 | 1 | ||
| 124 | 2 | ||
| 127 | 1 | ||
| 128 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 13 | ||
| 145 | 1 | ||
| 199 | days: number missing | 0 | |
| 201 | weeks: 1 | 279 | |
| 202 | 180 | ||
| 203 | 81 | ||
| 204 | 4 | ||
| 205 | 4 | ||
| 206 | 6 | ||
| 207 | 19 | ||
| 210 | 2 | ||
| 212 | 2 | ||
| 214 | 1 | ||
| 299 | weeks: number missing | 0 | |
| 301 | months: 1 | 265 | |
| 302 | 182 | ||
| 303 | 145 | ||
| 304 | 88 | ||
| 305 | 55 | ||
| 306 | 62 | ||
| 307 | 31 | ||
| 308 | 42 | ||
| 309 | 38 | ||
| 310 | 36 | ||
| 311 | 32 | ||
| 399 | months: number missing | 0 | |
| 401 | years: 1 | 371 | |
| 402 | 161 | ||
| 403 | 101 | ||
| 404 | 41 | ||
| 405 | 7 | ||
| 406 | 1 | ||
| 409 | 2 | ||
| 417 | 1 | ||
| 418 | 2 | ||
| 419 | 1 | ||
| 420 | 2 | ||
| 421 | 2 | ||
| 427 | 1 | ||
| 430 | 1 | ||
| 499 | years: number missing | 0 | |
| 995 | within last 4 weeks | 0 | |
| 996 | before last birth | 0 | |
| 997 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | don't know | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF