Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
121936
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
bmi/age standard deviation (new who) (women age 15-19)
(v446d)
File: RWKR91FL- Kids under 5 Recode
File: RWKR91FL- Kids under 5 Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -139-9998 | Valid cases: 90 Invalid: 7124 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -139 | 1 | ||
| -126 | 1 | ||
| -103 | 1 | ||
| -97 | 1 | ||
| -71 | 1 | ||
| -65 | 1 | ||
| -51 | 1 | ||
| -42 | 1 | ||
| -41 | 1 | ||
| -40 | 1 | ||
| -34 | 1 | ||
| -33 | 1 | ||
| -32 | 1 | ||
| -30 | 1 | ||
| -26 | 1 | ||
| -22 | 1 | ||
| -18 | 1 | ||
| -17 | 1 | ||
| -13 | 1 | ||
| -11 | 2 | ||
| -3 | 1 | ||
| -1 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 1 | ||
| 21 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 1 | ||
| 27 | 2 | ||
| 28 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 1 | ||
| 36 | 1 | ||
| 43 | 1 | ||
| 44 | 1 | ||
| 46 | 3 | ||
| 50 | 1 | ||
| 52 | 1 | ||
| 58 | 2 | ||
| 65 | 2 | ||
| 66 | 1 | ||
| 67 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 2 | ||
| 71 | 1 | ||
| 72 | 1 | ||
| 74 | 1 | ||
| 76 | 1 | ||
| 77 | 5 | ||
| 79 | 1 | ||
| 81 | 1 | ||
| 82 | 1 | ||
| 83 | 1 | ||
| 84 | 1 | ||
| 87 | 1 | ||
| 89 | 1 | ||
| 91 | 1 | ||
| 94 | 2 | ||
| 95 | 1 | ||
| 96 | 1 | ||
| 97 | 1 | ||
| 98 | 1 | ||
| 104 | 1 | ||
| 105 | 1 | ||
| 106 | 1 | ||
| 112 | 1 | ||
| 118 | 1 | ||
| 122 | 1 | ||
| 125 | 1 | ||
| 129 | 1 | ||
| 133 | 2 | ||
| 142 | 1 | ||
| 146 | 1 | ||
| 152 | 1 | ||
| 155 | 1 | ||
| 162 | 1 | ||
| 184 | 2 | ||
| 206 | 1 | ||
| 228 | 1 | ||
| 263 | 1 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 7124 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF