Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
121920
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
height/age standard deviation (new who) (women age 15-19)
(v446a)
File: RWKR91FL- Kids under 5 Recode
File: RWKR91FL- Kids under 5 Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: -352-9998 | Valid cases: 90 Invalid: 7124 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -352 | 1 | ||
| -282 | 1 | ||
| -265 | 1 | ||
| -262 | 2 | ||
| -258 | 1 | ||
| -245 | 1 | ||
| -240 | 1 | ||
| -229 | 1 | ||
| -219 | 1 | ||
| -215 | 2 | ||
| -204 | 2 | ||
| -201 | 1 | ||
| -200 | 1 | ||
| -193 | 3 | ||
| -189 | 2 | ||
| -184 | 1 | ||
| -181 | 1 | ||
| -180 | 2 | ||
| -173 | 1 | ||
| -169 | 1 | ||
| -166 | 1 | ||
| -165 | 1 | ||
| -164 | 1 | ||
| -158 | 1 | ||
| -157 | 1 | ||
| -154 | 1 | ||
| -149 | 1 | ||
| -148 | 3 | ||
| -147 | 1 | ||
| -140 | 1 | ||
| -138 | 1 | ||
| -135 | 1 | ||
| -133 | 1 | ||
| -130 | 2 | ||
| -129 | 1 | ||
| -128 | 1 | ||
| -126 | 1 | ||
| -125 | 2 | ||
| -123 | 1 | ||
| -122 | 2 | ||
| -117 | 3 | ||
| -116 | 1 | ||
| -114 | 1 | ||
| -111 | 1 | ||
| -109 | 1 | ||
| -105 | 1 | ||
| -101 | 1 | ||
| -93 | 1 | ||
| -85 | 2 | ||
| -83 | 1 | ||
| -79 | 2 | ||
| -74 | 3 | ||
| -72 | 1 | ||
| -65 | 1 | ||
| -59 | 1 | ||
| -57 | 1 | ||
| -50 | 1 | ||
| -38 | 1 | ||
| -35 | 1 | ||
| -30 | 1 | ||
| -28 | 2 | ||
| -25 | 1 | ||
| -19 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 22 | 1 | ||
| 47 | 1 | ||
| 50 | 1 | ||
| 95 | 1 | ||
| 97 | 2 | ||
| 9996 | height out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9997 | age in days out of plausible limits | 0 | |
| 9998 | flagged cases | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 7124 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF