Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
123675
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
months of use of current method
(v337)
File: RWKR91FL- Kids under 5 Recode
File: RWKR91FL- Kids under 5 Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-998 | Valid cases: 5380 Invalid: 1834 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 108 | ||
| 1 | 286 | ||
| 2 | 230 | ||
| 3 | 235 | ||
| 4 | 191 | ||
| 5 | 184 | ||
| 6 | 157 | ||
| 7 | 155 | ||
| 8 | 129 | ||
| 9 | 153 | ||
| 10 | 132 | ||
| 11 | 163 | ||
| 12 | 173 | ||
| 13 | 149 | ||
| 14 | 136 | ||
| 15 | 134 | ||
| 16 | 122 | ||
| 17 | 99 | ||
| 18 | 118 | ||
| 19 | 100 | ||
| 20 | 96 | ||
| 21 | 88 | ||
| 22 | 97 | ||
| 23 | 99 | ||
| 24 | 99 | ||
| 25 | 76 | ||
| 26 | 89 | ||
| 27 | 83 | ||
| 28 | 88 | ||
| 29 | 78 | ||
| 30 | 73 | ||
| 31 | 60 | ||
| 32 | 88 | ||
| 33 | 61 | ||
| 34 | 81 | ||
| 35 | 86 | ||
| 36 | 70 | ||
| 37 | 64 | ||
| 38 | 48 | ||
| 39 | 43 | ||
| 40 | 55 | ||
| 41 | 37 | ||
| 42 | 41 | ||
| 43 | 44 | ||
| 44 | 50 | ||
| 45 | 33 | ||
| 46 | 38 | ||
| 47 | 34 | ||
| 48 | 27 | ||
| 49 | 34 | ||
| 50 | 36 | ||
| 51 | 30 | ||
| 52 | 25 | ||
| 53 | 35 | ||
| 54 | 30 | ||
| 55 | 22 | ||
| 56 | 23 | ||
| 57 | 20 | ||
| 58 | 23 | ||
| 59 | 13 | ||
| 60 | 9 | ||
| 95 | all calendar {a core} | 0 | |
| 96 | 96+ {b core} | 0 | |
| 997 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 1834 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF