Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
123635
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
month move to current place of residence
(v174m)
File: RWKR91FL- Kids under 5 Recode
File: RWKR91FL- Kids under 5 Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 | Valid cases: 1070 Invalid: 6144 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | january | 103 | |
| 2 | february | 91 | |
| 3 | march | 92 | |
| 4 | april | 83 | |
| 5 | may | 105 | |
| 6 | june | 91 | |
| 7 | july | 112 | |
| 8 | august | 141 | |
| 9 | september | 100 | |
| 10 | october | 43 | |
| 11 | november | 43 | |
| 12 | december | 64 | |
| 98 | don't know month | 2 | |
| Sysmiss | 6144 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF