Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
120061
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
main wall material
(v128)
File: RWKR91FL- Kids under 5 Recode
File: RWKR91FL- Kids under 5 Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-97 | Valid cases: 7214 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | natural | 0 | |
| 12 | cane/palm/trunks | 93 | |
| 20 | rudimentary | 0 | |
| 21 | bamboo with mud | 972 | |
| 22 | stone with mud | 21 | |
| 23 | uncovered adobe | 2031 | |
| 24 | plywood | 2 | |
| 26 | reused wood | 15 | |
| 27 | plastic sheeting | 0 | |
| 30 | finished | 0 | |
| 31 | cement | 151 | |
| 32 | stone with lime/cement | 25 | |
| 33 | bricks | 269 | |
| 34 | cement blocks | 31 | |
| 35 | covered adobe | 3292 | |
| 36 | bamboo with mud and cement | 232 | |
| 96 | other | 0 | |
| 97 | not a dejure resident | 80 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF