Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
118645
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
team number
(v047)
File: RWKR91FL- Kids under 5 Recode
File: RWKR91FL- Kids under 5 Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-20 | Valid cases: 7214 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 360 | ||
| 2 | 342 | ||
| 3 | 333 | ||
| 4 | 419 | ||
| 5 | 348 | ||
| 6 | 337 | ||
| 7 | 389 | ||
| 8 | 276 | ||
| 9 | 416 | ||
| 10 | 348 | ||
| 11 | 322 | ||
| 12 | 403 | ||
| 13 | 315 | ||
| 14 | 463 | ||
| 15 | 325 | ||
| 16 | 381 | ||
| 17 | 391 | ||
| 18 | 345 | ||
| 19 | 324 | ||
| 20 | 377 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF