Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
133571
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
bcg day
(h2d_1)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-98 | Valid cases: 3018 Invalid: 11265 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | ||
| 2 | 81 | ||
| 3 | 89 | ||
| 4 | 78 | ||
| 5 | 113 | ||
| 6 | 108 | ||
| 7 | 89 | ||
| 8 | 123 | ||
| 9 | 109 | ||
| 10 | 100 | ||
| 11 | 100 | ||
| 12 | 118 | ||
| 13 | 104 | ||
| 14 | 103 | ||
| 15 | 84 | ||
| 16 | 88 | ||
| 17 | 106 | ||
| 18 | 87 | ||
| 19 | 83 | ||
| 20 | 83 | ||
| 21 | 103 | ||
| 22 | 88 | ||
| 23 | 85 | ||
| 24 | 106 | ||
| 25 | 117 | ||
| 26 | 95 | ||
| 27 | 112 | ||
| 28 | 109 | ||
| 29 | 110 | ||
| 30 | 113 | ||
| 31 | 67 | ||
| 97 | inconsistent | 0 | |
| 98 | don't know | 3 | |
| Sysmiss | 11265 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF