Rwanda - Rwanda Demographic and Health Survey 2025
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rdhs7-2025-v01 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding The World Bank Group - - Financial Partner United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - Financial Partner United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - Financial Partner The European Union - - Financial |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 05, 2026
Last modified
Aug 05, 2026
Page views
130840
- RWAR91FL- HIV Test R
esults Recode - RWBR91FL- Birth Hist
ory Recode - RWCR91FL- Couples Re
code - RWGR91FL- Pregnancy
History Recode - RWHR91FL- Household
Recode - RWIR91FL- Individual
Women Recode - RWKR91FL- Kids under
5 Recode - RWMR91FL- Men Recode
- RWNR91FL- Pregnancy
and Postnatal Care (
last 3 yrs) Recode - RWPR91FL- Household
Members Recode - RWSR91FL- Sibling Hi
story Recode
how long after delivery child's health check (after discharge/home delivery) too
(m71_1)
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
File: RWIR91FL- Individual Women Recode
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 Invalid: 1001 | Valid cases: 417 Invalid: 13866 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | immediately/in first hour | 16 | |
| 101 | hours: 1 | 27 | |
| 102 | 18 | ||
| 103 | 7 | ||
| 104 | 2 | ||
| 105 | 2 | ||
| 106 | 2 | ||
| 108 | 3 | ||
| 112 | 3 | ||
| 124 | 5 | ||
| 199 | hours: number missing | 0 | |
| 201 | days: 1 | 31 | |
| 202 | 38 | ||
| 203 | 47 | ||
| 204 | 15 | ||
| 205 | 19 | ||
| 206 | 6 | ||
| 207 | 18 | ||
| 208 | 1 | ||
| 210 | 3 | ||
| 211 | 1 | ||
| 212 | 1 | ||
| 214 | 1 | ||
| 230 | 1 | ||
| 245 | 2 | ||
| 299 | days: number missing | 0 | |
| 301 | weeks: 1 | 36 | |
| 302 | 28 | ||
| 303 | 18 | ||
| 304 | 11 | ||
| 305 | 1 | ||
| 306 | 44 | ||
| 307 | 3 | ||
| 308 | 4 | ||
| 310 | 1 | ||
| 316 | 1 | ||
| 320 | 1 | ||
| 399 | weeks: number missing | 0 | |
| 998 | don't know | 0 | |
| 1001 | .A | 2 | |
| Sysmiss | 13864 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Others
Notes
how long after delivery child's health check (after discharge/home delivery) took place


Documentation in PDF